Fiber Optic Transceivers

Filter products
XFP Transceivers categories
Compatible brand
Max Distance(KM)
Wavelength
    ImageCompatible BrandMPNForm FactorMax Date RateWavelengthMax DistanceCable TypeDescriptionPriceAdd to Cart

    Alcatel-Lucent

    iSFP-GIG-LH70

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    1000Mbps

    1550nm

    70km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-LH70 SFP 1550nm Optical Transceiver $25.40 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    iSFP-GIG-LX

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    1000Mbps

    1310nm

    10km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Optical Transceiver $6.70 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    iSFP-GIG-SX

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    1000Mbps

    850nm

    550moverOM2MMF

    MMF

    Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Optical Transceiver $5.80 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    iSFP-GIG-T

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    1000Mbps

    -

    100m

    Cat 5

    Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 Optical Transceiver $11.90 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    OC12-SFP-IR

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    622Mbps

    1310nm

    10km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-IR Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm Optical Transceiver $23.40 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    OC12-SFP-LR1

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    622Mbps

    1310nm

    40km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 LR-1 SFP 1310nm Optical Transceiver $38.70 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    OC3-SFP-IR

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    155Mbps

    1310nm

    10km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-IR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm Optical Transceiver $6.75 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    OC3-SFP-LR1

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    155Mbps

    1310nm

    40km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP 1310nm Optical Transceiver $13.50 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    QSFP-40G-LR

    (Click for detail)

    QSFP plus

    40Gbps

    1310nm

    10km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm Optical Transceiver $306.00 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    QSFP-40G-SR

    (Click for detail)

    QSFP plus

    40Gbps

    850nm

    [email protected]

    MMF

    Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Optical Transceiver $44.10 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    QSFP-4X10G-SR

    (Click for detail)

    QSFP plus

    40Gbps

    850nm

    [email protected]

    MMF

    Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-4X10G-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm Optical Transceiver $53.10 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-100-LC-MM

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    100Mbps

    1310nm

    2km

    MMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver $6.20 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-100-LC-SM15

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    100Mbps

    1310nm

    15km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM15 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 15km Optical Transceiver $7.20 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-100-LC-SM40

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    100Mbps

    1310nm

    40km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm Optical Transceiver $8.80 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-10G-ER

    (Click for detail)

    SFP plus

    10Gbps

    1550nm

    40km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm Optical Transceiver $132.70 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-10G-GIG-LR

    (Click for detail)

    SFP plus

    1/10.3Gbps

    1310nm

    10km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-GIG-LR Compatible 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm Optical Transceiver $24.50 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-10G-GIG-SR

    (Click for detail)

    SFP plus

    1/10.3Gbps

    850nm

    300moverOM3MMF

    MMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-GIG-SR Compatible 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm Optical Transceiver $11.90 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-10G-LR

    (Click for detail)

    SFP plus

    10Gbps

    1310nm

    10km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm Optical Transceiver $24.50 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-10G-LRM

    (Click for detail)

    SFP plus

    10Gbps

    1310nm

    220m

    MMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Optical Transceiver $26.20 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-10G-SR

    (Click for detail)

    SFP plus

    10Gbps

    850nm

    300moverOM3MMF

    MMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm Optical Transceiver $11.90 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-10G-ZR

    (Click for detail)

    SFP plus

    10.3Gbps

    1550nm

    80km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm Optical Transceiver $244.50 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-DUAL-MM

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    1000Mbps

    1310nm

    2km

    MMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-MM Compatible Dual-Speed 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver $6.70 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-DUAL-SM10

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    1000Mbps

    1310nm

    10km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-DUAL-SM10 Compatible Dual-Speed 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Optical Transceiver $6.70 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-GIG-27CWD40

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    -

    1270nm

    40km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-27CWD40 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm IND Optical Transceiver $33.20 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-GIG-27CWD60

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    -

    1270nm

    70km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-27CWD60 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm IND Optical Transceiver $36.70 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-GIG-29CWD40

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    -

    1290nm

    40km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-29CWD40 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1290nm IND Optical Transceiver $33.20 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-GIG-29CWD60

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    -

    1290nm

    70km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-29CWD60 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1290nm IND Optical Transceiver $41.10 (USD)

    Alcatel-Lucent

    SFP-GIG-31CWD40

    (Click for detail)

    SFP

    -

    1310nm

    40km

    SMF

    Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-31CWD40 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1310nm IND Optical Transceiver $33.20 (USD)