ST/UPC Singlemode Simplex Metal Adapter

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Regular Price: $0.13 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.09 - $0.12

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Low insertion Loss & High return loss
  • Over 1000 times repeatability
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days Money back
  • Net 30 days payment term can be applied

Product Specification

Weight 18 g
Connector Types

ST-ST

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Simplex

Adapter Color

Metal

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

Connector Types

ST-ST

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Simplex

Adapter Color

Metal

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Sax
    5.0

    Great customer service. I’ve ordered from this shop 3 times without any problem and their service is always the same as the first time. Besides, the shipping was really fast.

    September 8, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form