LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex SC-Type Adapter

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 3 customer ratings
(3 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $0.28 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.2 - $0.27

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Low insertion Loss & High return loss
  • Over 1000 times repeatability
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days Money back
  • Net 30 days payment term can be applied

Product Specification

Weight 18 g
Connector Types

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

Connector Types

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

  • 5.0

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Frans Eilers
    5.0

    Nice shipping very well packed, good communication with them and very competitive prices. The adapters works fine, no complaints.

    August 17, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Derma
    5.0

    I’ve checked the adapters after I received the package. They’re in good status and I’ve applied them in my project. Pretty good.

    August 25, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Raul
    5.0

    A+++++. I recommend

    October 19, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form