SC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Adapter

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 3 customer ratings
(3 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $0.19 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.13 - $0.18

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Low insertion Loss & High return loss
  • Over 1000 times repeatability
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days Money back
  • Net 30 days payment term can be applied

Product Specification

Weight 18 g
Connector Types

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

Connector Types

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

  • 5.0

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Vieira Carlos
    5.0

    I’m not sure what else I would have expected. Everything is the same just as the picture including color. All the cables and adapters are well packed up in the plastic bags and then orderly placed in the box. The connectors are securely protected by the caps, too.

    September 1, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    German
    5.0

    The adapters I bought from this store are of good quality. If only I’ve found this store earlier.

    September 8, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Michael
    5.0

    Great company to work with. The staff are very nice and helpful

    October 19, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form