LC/APC Singlemode Duplex Adapter

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 2 customer ratings
(2 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $0.28 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.2 - $0.27

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Low insertion Loss & High return loss
  • Over 1000 times repeatability
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days Money back
  • Net 30 days payment term can be applied

Product Specification

Weight 18 g
Connector Types

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Color

Green

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

Connector Types

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Color

Green

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Stanley
    5.0

    Everything was straight forward, easy to purchase. This was my first visit to their site. I easily found what I was looking for and ordered it. No problems.

    August 30, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Clayton Gipp
    5.0

    Quality was better than I expected, shipping was faster than I thought and the seller is more professional than the others.

    September 6, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form