Cisco C52 DWDM-SFP-3582 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1535.82nm Optical Transceiver

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Regular Price: $235.70 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.
  • 100% compatible guarantee
  • 10 year warranty
  • Global Free shipping for order above $1
  • No Tax if choose free shipping
  • 2-3 working days to arrive by DHL/UPS

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
MPN

DWDM-SFP-3582

Empowerfiber PN

DWDM-SFP-3582_tr2697

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

1535.82nm

Interface

LC duplex

Max Distance

100km

Optical Components

DFB DWDM

Cable Type

SMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

0~5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -30dBm

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Cisco

MPN

DWDM-SFP-3582

Empowerfiber PN

DWDM-SFP-3582_tr2697

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

1535.82nm

Interface

LC duplex

Max Distance

100km

Optical Components

DFB DWDM

Cable Type

SMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

0~5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -30dBm

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Cisco

  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Arslan Ahmad Cheema
    5.0

    I purchased a transceiver and got my package earlier than I expected. What surprised me most about this site is that they keep their words. This is the third time I have come here to purchase pc wares, but i have never been disappointed for once.

    August 22, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality Control

Quality is foundation of our company,Every transceiver is strictly tested and passed the monitoring our quality control system to ensure 100% working and compatibility.

Our factory has passed CE, RoHS, FCC Qualification, with internationally standardized quality assurance,our quality control has been a great success and win a lot of returning customer.

Ten Year Warranty

With many years of experience of manufacturing compatible transceiver, our transceivers quality is very stable, and we offer 10 year warranty for all our transceivers.

Packaging and Labeling

All the items are packed with well-protected transceiver packages. If you have any request on customized or package solutions, you can leave a note or send us emails once you place an order.

Free Optical Transceiver Samples

We can offer free samples for you to evaluate our product.You don't need to pay for shipping or sample, just click complete the application form.

Datasheet

Serial Number

Form Factor

Max Data Rate

Wavelength

Max Distance

Cable Type

Interface

Datasheet

1

SFP

1.25Gbps,2.5Gbps

80km,120km

SMF

duplex LC

Contact our live sales

Email sales@empowerfiber.com or Fill the below form