Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm Optical Transceiver

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Regular Price: $6.20 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$4.34 - $5.89

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • 100% compatible guarantee
  • 10 year warranty
  • 2-3 working days to arrive

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
MPN

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD

Empowerfiber PN

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD_tr2834

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

100Mbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Interface

LC duplex

Max Distance

10km

Optical Components

FP 1310nm

Cable Type

SMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

-15~-8dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -32.5dBm

Compatible brand

Cisco

MPN

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD

Empowerfiber PN

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD_tr2834

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

100Mbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Interface

LC duplex

Max Distance

10km

Optical Components

FP 1310nm

Cable Type

SMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

-15~-8dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -32.5dBm

Compatible brand

Cisco

  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    cedric lanteri
    5.0

    Excellent transation. very good shopping system.

    September 13, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality Control

Quality is foundation of our company,Every transceiver is strictly tested and passed the monitoring our quality control system to ensure 100% working and compatibility.

Our factory has passed CE, RoHS, FCC Qualification, with internationally standardized quality assurance,our quality control has been a great success and win a lot of returning customer.

Ten Year Warranty

Ten Year Warranty

With many years of experience of manufacturing compatible transceiver, our

transceivers quality is very stable, and we offer 10 year warranty for all our

transceivers.

Packaging and Labeling

All the items are packed with well-protected transceiver packages. If you have

any request on customized or package solutions, you can leave a note or send

us emails once you place an order.

Free Optical Transceiver Samples

We can offer free samples for you to evaluate our product.You don't need to pay for shipping or sample, just click complete the application form.

Datasheet

Serial Number

Form Factor

Max Data Rate

Wavelength

Max Distance

Cable Type

Interface

Datasheet

1

SFP

100Mbps

---

100m

---

RJ-45

2

SFP

125Mbps

1310nm

2km

MMF

LC duplex

3

SFP

125Mbps

1310nm

10km

SMF

LC duplex

Our Technology , Your Brand

We can use your company logo on the fiber optic transceiver, Please contact us for details.

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form