Cisco GLC-TA Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 Optical Transceiver

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Regular Price: $15.47 (CAD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.
  • 100% compatible guarantee
  • 10 year warranty
  • Global Free shipping for order above $1
  • No Tax if choose free shipping
  • 2-3 working days to arrive by DHL/UPS

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
MPN

GLC-TA

Empowerfiber PN

GLC-TA_tr2848

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Interface

RJ-45

Max Distance

100m

Cable Type

Cat 5

DDM support

No

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Cisco

MPN

GLC-TA

Empowerfiber PN

GLC-TA_tr2848

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Interface

RJ-45

Max Distance

100m

Cable Type

Cat 5

DDM support

No

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Cisco

  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    JOYDEEP ROY
    5.0

    Works as expected. I didn’t notice any difference in quality while using this.

    August 31, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality Control

Quality is foundation of our company,Every transceiver is strictly tested and passed the monitoring our quality control system to ensure 100% working and compatibility.

Our factory has passed CE, RoHS, FCC Qualification, with internationally standardized quality assurance,our quality control has been a great success and win a lot of returning customer.

Ten Year Warranty

With many years of experience of manufacturing compatible transceiver, our transceivers quality is very stable, and we offer 10 year warranty for all our transceivers.

Packaging and Labeling

All the items are packed with well-protected transceiver packages. If you have any request on customized or package solutions, you can leave a note or send us emails once you place an order.

Free Optical Transceiver Samples

We can offer free samples for you to evaluate our product.You don't need to pay for shipping or sample, just click complete the application form.

Datasheet

Serial Number

Form Factor

Max Data Rate

Wavelength

Max Distance

Cable Type

Interface

Datasheet

1

SFP

1000Mbps

850nm

550m

MMF

LC duplex

2

SFP

1000Mbps

1310nm

2km

MMF

LC duplex

3

SFP

1000Mbps

1310nm

20km

SMF

LC duplex

4

SFP

1000Mbps

1310nm

40km

SMF

LC duplex

5

SFP

1000Mbps

1550nm

40km

SMF

LC duplex

6

SFP

1000Mbps

1550nm

80km

SMF

LC duplex

7

SFP

1000Mbps

1550nm

120km

SMF

LC duplex

8

SFP

1000Mbps

---

100m

---

RJ-45

Contact our live sales

Email sales@empowerfiber.com or Fill the below form