24 Fibers Multimode OM4 MPO Trunk Cable

Regular Price: $43.75 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Total Length *

Fiber Distribution *

Polarity *

Connector 1 *

Connector 2 *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$30.63 - $41.56

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • High Quality MPO connector from Japan
  • Corning fiber inside
  • Free global shipping for order above $79
  • 3 year warranty

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
Connector Type

MPO-MPO

Fiber Mode

Multimode OM4

Fiber Count

24 Fibers

Insertion Loss

0.7dB/0.35dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

Polish Type

UPC-UPC

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Jacket OD

3.0mm

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Mini Bend Radius

7.5mm

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C

Connector Type

MPO-MPO

Fiber Mode

Multimode OM4

Fiber Count

24 Fibers

Insertion Loss

0.7dB/0.35dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

Polish Type

UPC-UPC

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Jacket OD

3.0mm

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Mini Bend Radius

7.5mm

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to +70°C

  • 0

    0 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars

There are no reviews yet.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflection Loss
  • Good Enchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Applications

  • High Density Wiring System
  • Wiring in Communication Base Station and Distribution Case
  • Jumper Connection
  • 40G and 100G System, QSFP Module
  • Optical Fiber Communication System, CATV
  • LANs and WANs
  • FTTP
  • Contact our live sales

    Email [email protected] or Fill the below form