LC to LC Fiber patch cable,Single mode,Simplex,UPC

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 6 customer ratings
(6 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $1.09 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Length *

Cable Diameter *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.76 - $1.04

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Estimated arrival time: 2-5 working days
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days money back

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
Connector Type

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

Connector Type

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

  • 5.0

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Imtiaz Emu
    5.0

    Exquisite packing, good quality products and best customer service. You guys have done a good job. I hope I can work with them being a empowerfiber regular in the future.

    August 2, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Ryan
    5.0

    Empowerfiber sells fiber patch cable of high quality. Once i bought sc singlemode cable which was recommended by my friend, it turns out that his suggestion is right. The sales representative was very nice. She cares about hes customers and she is very good at helping her customers. I will do all of my business with them if i need any other optical device.

    August 7, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Jamie
    5.0

    This is the second time I bought patch cables from Empowerfiber. The quality and packaging is the same as the first time. Hope you guys can keep the quality as the same.

    August 11, 2017
  4. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Marco
    5.0

    Great. I was very satisfied!!!!

    September 11, 2017
  5. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Alessandro Meschini
    5.0

    If you’re looking for cheap, good quality LC to LC fiber cable, this is a great shop for you to order.

    September 26, 2017
  6. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Lauri Karkkainen
    5.0

    The quality is so good and the price is so low. I regret that I only ordered 5 lc fiber patch cord.

    September 29, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

  • Non-optical disconnect performance
  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements
  • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH fiber jumper cord available
  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation
  • Specifications

    无标题文档
    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
    Insertion loss PC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB
    Return loss PC>45 dB  APC>60 dB PC>25 dB
    Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
    Interchange <0.2 dB
    Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Optical Performance
    Optical Performance

    Every Fiber Optic Cable Is Tested Before Shipping

    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Contact our live sales

    Email [email protected] or Fill the below form