SC to SC OM3 Multimode Fiber patch cable,Duplex

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 6 customer ratings
(6 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $2.04 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Length *

Cable Diameter *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$1.43 - $1.94

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Estimated arrival time: 2-5 working days
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days money back

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
Connector Type

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

OM3 Multimode 50/125

Fiber Count

Duplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

Connector Type

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

OM3 Multimode 50/125

Fiber Count

Duplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

  • 5.0

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    ANIBAL
    5.0

    This is the first time I bought from empowerfiber. The quality is beyond my expectations and you have earned your trust to your customers. And for the price, it’s a good investment.

    August 2, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Gillberto
    5.0

    Very satisfied with this order. It was a pleasure to do business with you guys. Cables arrived in time and are exactly what I need.

    August 8, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Machiel Hermes
    5.0

    Perfect for our needs. Very easy to figure out and worked flawlessly.

    August 14, 2017
  4. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Garfield
    5.0

    Will reorder next week. Amazing service and price.

    September 13, 2017
  5. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Muhammad Kashif
    5.0

    Good quality fiber optic cable. Will recommend to my friends. I use this sc to sc jumper for my home network building and it works good.

    October 16, 2017
  6. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Gisela
    5.0

    Surprised to find such cheap sc fiber patch cord! And the quality is good!

    October 25, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

  • Non-optical disconnect performance
  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements
  • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH fiber jumper cord available
  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation
  • Specifications

    无标题文档
    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
    Insertion loss PC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB
    Return loss PC>45 dB  APC>60 dB PC>25 dB
    Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
    Interchange <0.2 dB
    Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Optical Performance
    Optical Performance

    Every Fiber Optic Cable Is Tested Before Shipping

    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Contact our live sales

    Email [email protected] or Fill the below form