LC to LC OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber patch cable,Simplex

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 6 customer ratings
(6 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $1.02 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Length *

Cable Diameter *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.71 - $0.97

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Estimated arrival time: 2-5 working days
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days money back

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
Connector Type

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

OM1 Multimode 62.5/125

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

Connector Type

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

OM1 Multimode 62.5/125

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

  • 5.0

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Philip Walker
    5.0

    Purchase OM2 lc patch cable from this store recently. Great price, good quality, fast delivery. I invited a professional to check my cabling system and he said the jumpers I bought have high quality. Obviously I will buy from this store again!

    July 31, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Johnny
    5.0

    This is the best quality cable I’ve ever ordered. The staff are really professional and helpful! Couldn’t have been better experience.

    July 31, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Zaki
    5.0

    Order was shipped promptly and exactly the same as advertised. The company also updated the tracking number via email. LC patch cables bought from this site have been put into use and no problem occurred. I will be ordering from this store again.

    August 7, 2017
  4. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Yankiel
    5.0

    This jumper works great. It’s of good quality and I have had no issues with it. I recommend purchasing it.

    August 10, 2017
  5. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Felix
    5.0

    Very satisfied. Thank you.

    August 17, 2017
  6. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Charles
    5.0

    These LC to LC fiber optic cables works perfectly for my project and they’re really cheap. Will be a return customer!

    October 6, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

  • Non-optical disconnect performance
  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements
  • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH fiber jumper cord available
  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation
  • Specifications

    无标题文档
    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
    Insertion loss PC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB
    Return loss PC>45 dB  APC>60 dB PC>25 dB
    Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
    Interchange <0.2 dB
    Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Optical Performance
    Optical Performance

    Every Fiber Optic Cable Is Tested Before Shipping

    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Contact our live sales

    Email [email protected] or Fill the below form