SC to SC OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber patch cable,Simplex

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 4 customer ratings
(4 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $1.02 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Length *

Cable Diameter *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.71 - $0.97

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Estimated arrival time: 2-5 working days
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days money back

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
Connector Type

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

OM1 Multimode 62.5/125

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

Connector Type

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

OM1 Multimode 62.5/125

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Ruben Lo
    5.0

    Contact empowerfiber.com for some fiber jumpers and they were really responsive to my needs. It offers excellent value, prompt shipping and guaranteed quality. Very good!

    August 2, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Roberto
    5.0

    Super fast. Cables are well packed and of good quality. Have been used for a while, no problem.

    August 8, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Dainis Jaudzems
    5.0

    Great length for my system. Quality is very good. Very good value and great service.

    August 14, 2017
  4. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Rick Garfield
    5.0

    The customer service is very good. No need to say the quality! Will recommend to my friends.

    September 11, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

  • Non-optical disconnect performance
  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements
  • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH fiber jumper cord available
  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation
  • Specifications

    无标题文档
    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
    Insertion loss PC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB
    Return loss PC>45 dB  APC>60 dB PC>25 dB
    Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
    Interchange <0.2 dB
    Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Optical Performance
    Optical Performance

    Every Fiber Optic Cable Is Tested Before Shipping

    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Contact our live sales

    Email [email protected] or Fill the below form