Customized LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter,SC/LC connector,1xN 2XN

Regular Price: $18.00 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Input Connector *

Output Connector *

Configuation *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$12.6 - $17.1

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days money back
  • Ultra Low insertion Loss

Product Specification

Weight 1000 g
Package Type

LGX Box

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

Package Type

LGX Box

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

Features

  • Low insertion loss and high uniform
  • Low polarization relevant
  • Redundant reliability

Applications

  • FTTX application
  • CATV network
  • Passive Optical Network(PON)

Specification

Configuration Type 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion loss (dB) Typical value 4.0 7.2 10.3 13.8 16.8 20.2 4.2 7.5 10.8 14.0 17.4 20.6
Maximum value 4.2 7.4 10.5 14.0 17.0 20.4 4.5 7.8 11.0 14.2 17.6 20.8
Loss uniformity (dB) Maximum value 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0 1.2 2.0 0.6 0.8 1.3 1.5 2.0 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) Maximum value 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3
Wavelength dependent loss (dB) Maximum value

---

1.0

Return loss (dB) Minimum value

≥50

Directivity (dB) Minimum value

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-20 to75

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28 Or the customer require

SMF-28E G657A

Optical fiber length (m)

1.0 or customize

Remarks:
1. All measurements at room temperature.
2. Specification exclude connector loss.
3. The Insertion Loss, if with connector, PC/UPC will be 0.2dB higher; APC connector will be 0.3dB higher.
4. Return Loss, if with connector APC>60dB,UPC>55dB.

Package Dimensions:

Configuration Type

1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

2X2

2X4

2X8

2X16

2X32

2X64

SS tube1(Bare fiber 250um apply)(mm)

4x4x40

4x4x40

4x4x40

4x4x40

4x7x50

4x12x80

4x4x45

4x4x45

4x4x45

4x7x55

4x7x55

4x12x80

SS tube2(900um casing suitable)(mm)

4x4x40

4x7x50

4x7x60

4x12x60

6x20x80

8x20x80

4x7x55

4x7x55

4x7x55

4x7x55

6x20x80

8x20x80

ABS BOX Pacakge(mm)

100x80x10

120x80x18

141x115x18

100x80x10

120x80x18

141x118x18

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form