Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04824AA Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm Optical Transceiver

Regular Price: 13.64 (EUR)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.
  • 100% compatible guarantee
  • 100% individually tested
  • Life time warranty
  • Global Free shipping

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
MPN

3HE04824AA

Empowerfiber PN

3HE04824AA_tr1022

Form Factor

SFP plus

Max Data Rate

10Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Interface

LC duplex

Max Distance

300moverOM3MMF

Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type

MMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

-7.3~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -11.1dBm

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Alcatel-Lucent

MPN

3HE04824AA

Empowerfiber PN

3HE04824AA_tr1022

Form Factor

SFP plus

Max Data Rate

10Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Interface

LC duplex

Max Distance

300moverOM3MMF

Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type

MMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

-7.3~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -11.1dBm

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Alcatel-Lucent

Volume Price

Volume price is different from regular price, contact us for a quote.  [email protected]

  • 0

    0 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars

There are no reviews yet.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality Control

Quality is foundation of our company,Every transceiver is strictly tested and passed the monitoring our quality control system to ensure 100% working and compatibility.

Our factory has passed CE, RoHS, FCC Qualification, with internationally standardized quality assurance,our quality control has been a great success and win a lot of returning customer.

Lifetime Warranty

We have been a leading optical transceiver manufacturer for over 10 years, thanks to our quality control system, our transceivers are very stable and durable.No problem even after many years, and now we offer life time warranty for all our fiber optic transceivers.

Packaging and Labeling

All the items are packed with well-protected transceiver packages. If you have any request on customized or package solutions, you can leave a note or send us emails once you place an order.

Free Optical Transceiver Samples

We can offer free samples for you to evaluate our product.You don't need to pay for shipping or sample, just click complete the application form.

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form