Extreme-Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm Optical Transceiver

Regular Price: $232.00 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$162.4 - $220.4

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • 100% compatible guarantee
  • 10 year warranty
  • 2-3 working days to arrive

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
MPN

QSFP-100G-SR4

Empowerfiber PN

QSFP-100G-SR4_tr3782

Form Factor

QSFP28

Max Data Rate

103.1Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Interface

MTP/MPO-12

Max Distance

100m

Optical Components

4x VCSEL

Cable Type

MMF

DDM support

Yes

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Extreme Networks

MPN

QSFP-100G-SR4

Empowerfiber PN

QSFP-100G-SR4_tr3782

Form Factor

QSFP28

Max Data Rate

103.1Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Interface

MTP/MPO-12

Max Distance

100m

Optical Components

4x VCSEL

Cable Type

MMF

DDM support

Yes

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Extreme Networks

  • 0

    0 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars

There are no reviews yet.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality Control

Quality is foundation of our company,Every transceiver is strictly tested and passed the monitoring our quality control system to ensure 100% working and compatibility.

Our factory has passed CE, RoHS, FCC Qualification, with internationally standardized quality assurance,our quality control has been a great success and win a lot of returning customer.

Ten Year Warranty

Ten Year Warranty

With many years of experience of manufacturing compatible transceiver, our

transceivers quality is very stable, and we offer 10 year warranty for all our

transceivers.

Packaging and Labeling

All the items are packed with well-protected transceiver packages. If you have

any request on customized or package solutions, you can leave a note or send

us emails once you place an order.

Free Optical Transceiver Samples

We can offer free samples for you to evaluate our product.You don't need to pay for shipping or sample, just click complete the application form.

Datasheet

Serial Number

Form Factor

Max Data Rate

Wavelength

Max Distance

Cable Type

Interface

Datasheet

1

QSFP28

100G

1310nm

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

Our Technology , Your Brand

We can use your company logo on the fiber optic transceiver, Please contact us for details.

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form