Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Optical Transceiver

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Regular Price: $31.50 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$22.05 - $29.93

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • 100% compatible guarantee
  • 10 year warranty
  • 2-3 working days to arrive

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
MPN

XFP-10G-MM-SR

Empowerfiber PN

XFP-10G-MM-SR_tr3282

Form Factor

XFP

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Interface

LC duplex

Max Distance

300moverOM3MMF

Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type

MMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

-3.5~5.3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-13dBm

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Cisco

MPN

XFP-10G-MM-SR

Empowerfiber PN

XFP-10G-MM-SR_tr3282

Form Factor

XFP

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Interface

LC duplex

Max Distance

300moverOM3MMF

Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type

MMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

-3.5~5.3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-13dBm

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Cisco

  • 5.0

    1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Chris Van Vliet
    5.0

    Was shopping for transceivers – check Empowerfiber and it was the best price so far! I use it for my cisco switches and it’s 100% compatible. Professional enough to do business with – have been with them for many years.

    August 24, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality Control

Quality is foundation of our company,Every transceiver is strictly tested and passed the monitoring our quality control system to ensure 100% working and compatibility.

Our factory has passed CE, RoHS, FCC Qualification, with internationally standardized quality assurance,our quality control has been a great success and win a lot of returning customer.

Ten Year Warranty

Ten Year Warranty

With many years of experience of manufacturing compatible transceiver, our

transceivers quality is very stable, and we offer 10 year warranty for all our

transceivers.

Packaging and Labeling

All the items are packed with well-protected transceiver packages. If you have

any request on customized or package solutions, you can leave a note or send

us emails once you place an order.

Free Optical Transceiver Samples

We can offer free samples for you to evaluate our product.You don't need to pay for shipping or sample, just click complete the application form.

Datasheet

Serial Number

Form Factor

Max Data Rate

Wavelength

Max Distance

Cable Type

Interface

Datasheet

1

XFP

10Gbps

850nm

300m

MMF

duplex LC

2

XFP

10Gbps

1310nm

2km

SMF

duplex LC

3

XFP

10Gbps

1310nm

10km

SMF

duplex LC

4

XFP

10Gbps

1310nm

20km

SMF

duplex LC

5

XFP

10Gbps

1310nm

40km

SMF

duplex LC

6

XFP

10Gbps

1550nm

40km

SMF

duplex LC

7

XFP

10Gbps

1550nm

80km

SMF

duplex LC

Our Technology , Your Brand

We can use your company logo on the fiber optic transceiver, Please contact us for details.

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form