LC/UPC Singlemode Quadruple Symmetrical Adapter

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 3 customer ratings
(3 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $0.74 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.52 - $0.7

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Low insertion Loss & High return loss
  • Over 1000 times repeatability
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days Money back
  • Net 30 days payment term can be applied

Product Specification

Weight 18 g
Connector Types

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Quadruple

Adapter Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

Connector Types

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Quadruple

Adapter Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

  • 5.0

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Mehraj
    5.0

    I am very pleased with Empowerfiber and the great service they offer. I would recommend them for all your fiber optic needs. I receive just what I ordered as they portray, nothing different. Quality is beyond the price.

    August 17, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    John
    5.0

    These adapters came quickly with good packaging. The delivery was completed quite prompt.

    August 22, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Ray
    5.0

    I ordered several adapters and some patch cables from this site. They’re all functional and worked well.

    August 29, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form