SC/UPC Multimode OM4 Duplex Adapter

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 3 customer ratings
(3 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $0.19 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.13 - $0.18

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Low insertion Loss & High return loss
  • Over 1000 times repeatability
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days Money back
  • Net 30 days payment term can be applied

Product Specification

Weight 18 g
Connector Types

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

Multimode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Color

Fuchsia

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

Connector Types

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

Multimode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Color

Fuchsia

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

  • 5.0

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Vladimir Polosin
    5.0

    I was very satisfied. I Had an emergency at work and they shipped me the adapters on time and helped me a lot, thanks for the timely delivery.

    August 17, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Barker Richard
    5.0

    I’m impressed with the outstanding service quality from Empowerfiber. Combine that with very competitive pricing and prompt shipping and I remain a loyal customer.

    August 21, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Ken Walker
    5.0

    Great customer service. Thanks for your patience and help in choosing the proper adapters for me.

    August 28, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form