LC/APC Singlemode Duplex SC-Type Adapter

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 3 customer ratings
(3 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $0.28 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.2 - $0.27

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Low insertion Loss & High return loss
  • Over 1000 times repeatability
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days Money back
  • Net 30 days payment term can be applied

Product Specification

Weight 18 g
Connector Types

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Color

Green

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

Connector Types

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Color

Green

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

>50dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

>1000 times

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

  • 5.0

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Luis Garcia
    5.0

    Products were just the same as stated on the website. Their prices are also very competitive compared to the other online stores.

    August 17, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    ryad harrath
    5.0

    I got just what I needed with great price. Would recommend to everyone.

    August 22, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Angelo
    5.0

    Highly recommend this store. The staff are very professional and patient. Quality of the adapters are of top notch. Shipping was prompt, too.

    September 13, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form