LC to LC Fiber patch cable,Single mode,Duplex,UPC

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 8 customer ratings
(8 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $2.19 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Length *

Cable Diameter *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$1.53 - $2.08

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Estimated arrival time: 2-5 working days
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days money back

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
Connector Type

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

Connector Type

LC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

  • 5.0

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Mattyld
    5.0

    Bought this cable to run from my home to outside temination box. It was tough enough to handle the bend needed, and had caps to protect the ends. I will recommend to my friends.

    August 1, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Meiko
    5.0

    I placed an order and received the cable in a week. Really efficient ordering and delivery process. It has saved me a lot of time. Keep the quality!

    August 7, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Isdin
    5.0

    Exactly what I need. Shipment was prompt and quality was good. Have been using for a while. No problems so far.

    August 11, 2017
  4. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Matt
    5.0

    Professional staff always gives me great help and they’re really nice guys. Products are of high quality. I’m happy.

    September 8, 2017
  5. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Ken
    5.0

    Good quality LC to LC fiber patch cable! I compared it with those I bought from other store with higher price, the quality is even better!

    September 26, 2017
  6. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Fellin
    5.0

    At first I’m confused with the difference between lc to lc fiber cable and sc to lc fiber cable. So I emailed the seller for help. They responded very fast and were professional enough to make me understood. Then I ordered happily and I was satisfied with my order.

    September 29, 2017
  7. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Claudio
    5.0

    Glad to find this store and I’m happy I ordered! Very good!

    October 19, 2017
  8. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Rafael
    5.0

    Reasonable price and great service!

    October 23, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

  • Non-optical disconnect performance
  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements
  • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH fiber jumper cord available
  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation
  • Specifications

    无标题文档
    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
    Insertion loss PC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB
    Return loss PC>45 dB  APC>60 dB PC>25 dB
    Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
    Interchange <0.2 dB
    Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Optical Performance
    Optical Performance

    Every Fiber Optic Cable Is Tested Before Shipping

    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Contact our live sales

    Email [email protected] or Fill the below form