SC to LC Fiber patch cable,Single mode,Duplex,UPC

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 4 customer ratings
(4 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $2.19 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Length *

Cable Diameter *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$1.53 - $2.08

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Estimated arrival time: 2-5 working days
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days money back

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
Connector Type

SC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

Connector Type

SC-LC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Tyler
    5.0

    I spent several days searching a vendor to get my fiber patch cable. I was so glad to find empowerfiber. This store meets all my needs: Low price, prompt shipping and great customer service. As to the cable quality, I’ve heard some good reviews from my friends. So I finally came to your site, and ordered my cable. And you didn’t disappoint me. Well done!!!

    August 4, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Anthony Chaton
    5.0

    Best price for this type of fiber jumpers online I could find. From beginning to end a very smooth transaction and my cables arrived ahead of schedule, which was a big surprise. Even though the price is cheaper than that of other site, the cable quality is still great. I will do business with Empowerfiber again.

    August 16, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Richard
    5.0

    Has been a customer at empowerfiber for almost a year. I’ve ordered a lot of optical products from them, which include transceivers, SC fiber optic cables, adapters and so on. I want to recommend this store to anyone who can see this comment! They’re really great!

    October 12, 2017
  4. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Shahul
    5.0

    It’s a pleasant experience to do business with empowerfiber. They offered me not only good quality LC-SC patch cables, but also awesome service. Recommend!

    October 23, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

  • Non-optical disconnect performance
  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements
  • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH fiber jumper cord available
  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation
  • Specifications

    无标题文档
    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
    Insertion loss PC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB
    Return loss PC>45 dB  APC>60 dB PC>25 dB
    Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
    Interchange <0.2 dB
    Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Optical Performance
    Optical Performance

    Every Fiber Optic Cable Is Tested Before Shipping

    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Contact our live sales

    Email [email protected] or Fill the below form