SC to SC Fiber patch cable,Single mode,Duplex,UPC

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 6 customer ratings
(6 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $2.19 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Length *

Cable Diameter *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$1.53 - $2.08

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Estimated arrival time: 2-5 working days
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days money back

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
Connector Type

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

Connector Type

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

  • 5.0

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Zoe
    5.0

    Definitely worth to do business with. This is an extremely efficient, helpful and resourceful company. It’s a pleasant deal.

    August 3, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Puccio
    5.0

    This is the first time I use this website. It is very user-friendly. And I would definitely show up here again due to the competitive price, good quality and great service.

    August 8, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Alexander
    5.0

    Every time i shop there it has been a pleasure. The level of quality at Empowerfiber has been second to none. I would definitely recommend this cable to others.

    August 15, 2017
  4. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Nemar
    5.0

    It’s hard for me to believe the price and the quality. Now I’m very happy and all my orders for patch cables will belong to Empowerfiber.com.

    September 13, 2017
  5. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Dario
    5.0

    Good quality and great service. I’m satisfied to purchase such awesome SC to SC fiber cables at a low price.

    October 12, 2017
  6. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Nino
    5.0

    If only I have found this store earlier. The best price I’ve ever ordered!

    October 19, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

  • Non-optical disconnect performance
  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements
  • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH fiber jumper cord available
  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation
  • Specifications

    无标题文档
    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
    Insertion loss PC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB
    Return loss PC>45 dB  APC>60 dB PC>25 dB
    Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
    Interchange <0.2 dB
    Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Optical Performance
    Optical Performance

    Every Fiber Optic Cable Is Tested Before Shipping

    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Contact our live sales

    Email [email protected] or Fill the below form