SC to SC Fiber patch cable,Single mode,Simplex,UPC

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 6 customer ratings
(6 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $1.09 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Length *

Cable Diameter *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.76 - $1.04

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Estimated arrival time: 2-5 working days
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days money back

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
Connector Type

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

Connector Type

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

Single mode

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

  • 5.0

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Arilton
    5.0

    This long cable connects very quickly to the optical adapters, offering a fine performance, no problems at all.

    August 3, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Grace
    5.0

    Very nice product. I have check and work very well. Thank you.

    August 9, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Vincenzo
    5.0

    SC -SC patch cable helps me build a great connection. It’s really an incredible cheap cable. Empowerfiber does a good job on selling fiber patch cable online. With their cables, you can save cost but still keep quality!!!!

    August 15, 2017
  4. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Antonio Orlando
    5.0

    Nothing to complain about. The quality, the service, the shipping are beyond my expectations!

    August 15, 2017
  5. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Muhammad Kashif
    5.0

    This SC to SC fiber patch cable works great and the price is low. Thank you.

    October 12, 2017
  6. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Frank
    5.0

    Satisfied. The price is reasonable.

    October 19, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

  • Non-optical disconnect performance
  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements
  • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH fiber jumper cord available
  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation
  • Specifications

    无标题文档
    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
    Insertion loss PC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB
    Return loss PC>45 dB  APC>60 dB PC>25 dB
    Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
    Interchange <0.2 dB
    Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Optical Performance
    Optical Performance

    Every Fiber Optic Cable Is Tested Before Shipping

    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Contact our live sales

    Email [email protected] or Fill the below form