SC to SC OM3 Multimode Fiber patch cable,Simplex

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 5 customer ratings
(5 customer reviews)

Regular Price: $1.02 (USD)

Availability: In Stock

Length *

Cable Diameter *

Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$0.71 - $0.97

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • Estimated arrival time: 2-5 working days
  • 3 year warranty and 60 days money back

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
Connector Type

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

OM3 Multimode 50/125

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

Connector Type

SC-SC

Fiber Mode

OM3 Multimode 50/125

Fiber Count

Simplex

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-60~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

  • 5.0

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars
  1. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Guarutech
    5.0

    Cables arrived extremely fast and undamaged. Pefect packaging. I’ve used them for a while, everything is fine so far. This is a satisfying purchase.

    August 2, 2017
  2. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Cedriss
    5.0

    Great customer service. The sales representative helps me a lot and won’t recommend products I don’t need. Always keep me informed of
    the status of my order through the whole transaction.

    August 8, 2017
  3. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Hermes
    5.0

    Great price, high quality cable, good customer service. Based on these advantages I heard, I ordered cables from this site. My order was delivered quite fast. Cables reached me in timed. I ran these cables to switches. Cables were easy to plug and play. I highly recommend !!!

    August 14, 2017
  4. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Danny
    5.0

    Th whole ordering process went smoothly and successfully. No more than 10 days, I received my order. And every item is packed very well. The box is very stable. Great.

    September 13, 2017
  5. images/portrait_pic.jpg
    Nino
    5.0

    Good quality SC to SC fiber patch cable! Recommend!

    October 25, 2017

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

  • Non-optical disconnect performance
  • High quality zirconia ferrules
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Materials meet RoHS requirements
  • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH fiber jumper cord available
  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation
  • Specifications

    无标题文档
    Item Single mode Multi mode
    Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
    Insertion loss PC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB
    Return loss PC>45 dB  APC>60 dB PC>25 dB
    Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
    Interchange <0.2 dB
    Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Optical Performance
    Optical Performance

    Every Fiber Optic Cable Is Tested Before Shipping

    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing
    fiber optic cable testing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing
    Fiber Patch Cable Packing

    Contact our live sales

    Email [email protected] or Fill the below form