HPE BiDi SFP-1G-BXUA-40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Optical Transceiver

Regular Price: $18.00 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$12.6 - $17.1

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • 100% compatible guarantee
  • 10 year warranty
  • Global Free shipping for order above $79
  • 2-3 working days to arrive by DHL/UPS

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
MPN

SFP-1G-BXUA-40

Empowerfiber PN

SFP-1G-BXUA-40_tr5070

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX

Interface

LC simplex

Max Distance

40km

Optical Components

DFB BiDi

Cable Type

SMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

-3~2dBm

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

HPE

MPN

SFP-1G-BXUA-40

Empowerfiber PN

SFP-1G-BXUA-40_tr5070

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX

Interface

LC simplex

Max Distance

40km

Optical Components

DFB BiDi

Cable Type

SMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

-3~2dBm

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

HPE

  • 0

    0 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars

There are no reviews yet.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality Control

Quality is foundation of our company,Every transceiver is strictly tested and passed the monitoring our quality control system to ensure 100% working and compatibility.

Our factory has passed CE, RoHS, FCC Qualification, with internationally standardized quality assurance,our quality control has been a great success and win a lot of returning customer.

Ten Year Warranty

Ten Year Warranty

With many years of experience of manufacturing compatible transceiver, our

transceivers quality is very stable, and we offer 10 year warranty for all our

transceivers.

Packaging and Labeling

All the items are packed with well-protected transceiver packages. If you have

any request on customized or package solutions, you can leave a note or send

us emails once you place an order.

Free Optical Transceiver Samples

We can offer free samples for you to evaluate our product.You don't need to pay for shipping or sample, just click complete the application form.

Datasheet

Serial Number

Form Factor

Max Data Rate

Wavelength

Max Distance

Cable Type

Interface

Datasheet

1

SFP

155M~1.25Gbps

1310nm TX / 1550nm RX

20km

SMF

LC simplex

2

SFP

155M~1.25Gbps

1550nm TX / 1310nm RX

20km

SMF

LC simplex

3

SFP

155M~1.25Gbps

1310nm TX / 1550nm RX

40km

SMF

LC simplex

4

SFP

155M~1.25Gbps

1550nm TX / 1310nm RX

40km

SMF

LC simplex

5

SFP

1.25Gbps

1310nm TX / 1490nm RX

20km

SMF

LC simplex

6

SFP

1.25Gbps

1490nm TX / 1310nm RX

20km

SMF

LC simplex

7

SFP

1.25Gbps

1310nm TX / 1490nm RX

40km

SMF

LC simplex

8

SFP

1.25Gbps

1490nm TX / 1310nm RX

40km

SMF

LC simplex

9

SFP

1.25Gbps

1310nm TX / 1550nm RX

20m

SMF

LC simplex

10

SFP

1.25Gbps

1550nm TX / 1310nm RX

20m

SMF

LC simplex

11

SFP

1.25Gbps

1310nm TX / 1550nm RX

40m

SMF

LC simplex

12

SFP

1.25Gbps

1550nmRX /1310nm TX

40m

SMF

LC simplex

13

SFP

1.25Gbps

1310nm TX / 1550nm RX

80m

SMF

LC simplex

14

SFP

1.25Gbps

1550nmRX / 1310nm TX

80m

SMF

LC simplex

15

SFP

1.25Gbps

1490nm TX / 1550nm RX

80m

SMF

LC simplex

16

SFP

1.25Gbps

1550nmRX / 1490nm TX

80m

SMF

LC simplex

17

SFP

1.25Gbps

1490nm TX / 1550nm RX

120m

SMF

LC simplex

18

SFP

1.25Gbps

1550nm TX / 1490nm RX

120m

SMF

LC simplex

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form