Juniper Networks JX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Optical Transceiver

Regular Price: $6.70 (USD)

Availability: In Stock
Buy it now with regular price.

Volume Price :$4.69 - $6.37

Add multiple items to the quote list and get a quote from us .

Add the items to the quotation list, we will quote you price according to the total quantity , and you can continue to pay the order online if you accept our quotation.
  • 100% compatible guarantee
  • 10 year warranty
  • Global Free shipping for order above $79
  • 2-3 working days to arrive by DHL/UPS

Product Specification

Weight 35 g
MPN

JX-SFP-1GE-LX

Empowerfiber PN

JX-SFP-1GE-LX_tr5892

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Interface

LC duplex

Max Distance

10km

Optical Components

FP 1310nm

Cable Type

MMF/SMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

-9.5 ~ -3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -23dBm

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Juniper

MPN

JX-SFP-1GE-LX

Empowerfiber PN

JX-SFP-1GE-LX_tr5892

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Interface

LC duplex

Max Distance

10km

Optical Components

FP 1310nm

Cable Type

MMF/SMF

DDM support

Yes

TX power

-9.5 ~ -3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -23dBm

Working Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Compatible brand

Juniper

  • 0

    0 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars

There are no reviews yet.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality Control

Quality is foundation of our company,Every transceiver is strictly tested and passed the monitoring our quality control system to ensure 100% working and compatibility.

Our factory has passed CE, RoHS, FCC Qualification, with internationally standardized quality assurance,our quality control has been a great success and win a lot of returning customer.

Ten Year Warranty

Ten Year Warranty

With many years of experience of manufacturing compatible transceiver, our

transceivers quality is very stable, and we offer 10 year warranty for all our

transceivers.

Packaging and Labeling

All the items are packed with well-protected transceiver packages. If you have

any request on customized or package solutions, you can leave a note or send

us emails once you place an order.

Free Optical Transceiver Samples

We can offer free samples for you to evaluate our product.You don't need to pay for shipping or sample, just click complete the application form.

Datasheet

Serial Number

Form Factor

Max Data Rate

Wavelength

Max Distance

Cable Type

Interface

Datasheet

1

SFP

1000Mbps

850nm

550m

MMF

LC duplex

2

SFP

1000Mbps

1310nm

2km

MMF

LC duplex

3

SFP

1000Mbps

1310nm

20km

SMF

LC duplex

4

SFP

1000Mbps

1310nm

40km

SMF

LC duplex

5

SFP

1000Mbps

1550nm

40km

SMF

LC duplex

6

SFP

1000Mbps

1550nm

80km

SMF

LC duplex

7

SFP

1000Mbps

1550nm

120km

SMF

LC duplex

8

SFP

1000Mbps

---

100m

---

RJ-45

Contact our live sales

Email [email protected] or Fill the below form